Friday, January 04, 2008

Pictures of The Year!

Jess has a fetish for funny looking pictures.
So without furthur ado, these are the pics she collected in the past year.

Credits goes to the people who post 9999999 pics on their friendster and blogs.

Oh ya!
The period thing was a JOKE!
Cis.
Apparently it's so unfunny that all of you guys thought I was serious.

Pictures!

KEITH TAY CHIET CHUN I'M GONNA MURDER U

KEITH TAY. I DEMAND TO KNOW WHEN THIS PICTURE WAS TAKEN.



Keith Tay Doing Drag

Keith says ' I'm hotter than your mama! '



Nurturing His Assets

Afiq says ' I got this from MY mama. '



Kenneth's Assets

Picture tells ALL



School Fire

School says ' Nobody can be hotter than me now.'



The Teachers Got A 'Visitor' Jungle Treking

Pn L & Pn U terrified while jungle treking in the night



Shiny Being Stupid

Shiny achieving spider woman status



Shiny Being Stamp-ish

Next Top Model


Mel Defending Her Race

Mel being defensive of racial issues



Definitely Syok Sendiri

"We pledge to score 4.0 for our cGPA"



Shiny Having Her Cake

Shiny loves cake.....


Me Being Cake-dophile

OMG. So do I!
Me being Cake-dophile



Evil Jess

I was obviously annoyed having my photo taken.
tsk tsk tsk.... Paparazzi.....


And now pictures from BRATs which I didn't post the last time.
I love sleeping people.
[Note : Melissa was the one who took all the sleeping pics.]



The Yellow WOman

This is the monsoon collection.



Diyana Horrified Too...

Dyana's VS The Mighty Keledek!



Sam Terrified With Kitchen Work

Sammy VS The Hardcore Mango!



Sam Sleeping

Sammy won eventually. But passed out from exhaustion.



I Got Big Boobs In This Pic

Me with my angelina jolie lips.



Divorced Couple

The couple filing for divorce
- Sylvia & Sri -



Oh...When is Prince Charming coming??

Lind awaiting prince charming's kiss.
AND THE WINNER GOES TO......
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

Dead To The World

"Dead to the world" by Melissa Kong
Nicole was already knocked out while we were doing our assignments in the train.


Last but not least -



The Super Duper Funny Pic Only Some Will Understand

" Tug of War between Hairband & Zipper " by Maria Shamini


Only some of you guys will understand this priceless shot.
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
thinking bout it now still gets me in stitches...



Now picture of Form-sixers.
What do we REALLY do in school?
My gosh..this post is so long already...
Go nap first before finish reading the rest.

Pn D's Fantastic Lectures

Meet Pn D whom I always talk about.
She will totally slay us if she knew of this picture.
[note: teacher, its not me I promise...]



Pn L Teaching Very Patiently

This is Pn L our chemistry teacher.
She is passionate about chemistry.
Really.



Photobucket

The lovely & petite Pn C.
One of the best teachers I had.


Do we really study you ask?
Yes.
In between pictures.



Photobucket

Loi the forehead said it's obvious she was meditating for greater causes.



Photobucket

At least some of us actually study for the greater good instead.



Photobucket

Shiny wakes me up while Trace does important business on phone and dumb pig carol takes picture of everything that's going on.



My Dancing Hand

Isn't my hand just adorable?
it has a uni-brow...



Betty & Her Friend

Each cost RM10.
I'm gonna sell rats for a living.


Beautiful Betty

Betty is exposed!
And we actually have to dissect 2 each.
A total of 47 x 2 = 94 rats
hehe I AM a math genius...
940 BUCKS!!!
I'm gonna start my rat business pronto.


BYE!

11 comments:

EMO+NO LUCK said...

the mouse pic is damn yucky

Running with Scalpels said...

Jess!!! Lol. I don't have Mr.Kang this year... we actually have to study for PA now... can you say yuck? Lol.

And omg about the rats.. damn expensive rite.. >_< Lucky this year school subsidizing 10 dollars for us... so we only need to pay 10..

Anonymous said...

giler... memang giler sial... muahahaha...

~ S a m m y ~ said...

Wait a minute.. Wasn't ur giraffe's name Betty as well? o_O

joie.de.vivre~jess said...

emolausj:
hehehehe.
u think its yucky now?
try being there.
i nearly puke.seriously.
we had to wear 2 layer of surgical glove plus one thick dishwashing one. DAMN SMELLY.

miss k:
SO UNFAIR! WE PAID 20!!!!!
T.T
haha. i so happy i got mr Kang,
we secretly love him.

anonymous:
eh. who the heck are u lar.

sammy:
hehe.
i dissect 2 rats.
Betty I and Betty II.
My giraffe is named Betty,
My car is named Betty too.
I used to have this storybook about betty the cow which I LOVE!!!!

jessieloi said...

The school subsidised rm10?!?!?

Last year we paid our school fees but there wasnt any subsidy also!

And yes I was meditating for the greater cause - praying that time would fast forward.

Running with Scalpels said...

Yup, they are paying RM 10. BUT, this year PIBG is 50 freaking ringgit!!! 20 dollars hike wei ¬¬

~ S a m m y ~ said...

No wonder lah.. Betty obsession. Heheheh! I bet u like the Betty in Archie comics too :p

joie.de.vivre~jess said...

loi:

yalar! what is this? we had to pay 20bucks!
AND ALSO LISTEN TO DAISY'S LAME JOKE THAT THE GUY WHO DELIVERED THE RATS WAS A HUNK.

Kavidha:

hahahaha..you know why? Cuz the rat subsidy money came from them!
hahahahahahaha

Sammy:
I love all bettys.
Everything is named Betty.
You wanna change your name to Betty?
hehe

melissa said...

Jess, actually credits to Yu Liang for abducting my camera and taking some sleeping shots as well. =P

and I had to buy my own stinking rats for dissection in Form 4! I had 5 trapped in some puny little cage. We couldn't dissect them all in time so we froze 2.

Am very happy to not have dissected the 2 days dead frozen rats. ICK.

joie.de.vivre~jess said...

melissa:

haha.i took those pics from your site mer.
u froze the rats to death?!?!?
poor things...............