Thursday, April 10, 2008

Jess' 100th Post!

So I've received numerous complains about my randomness
(actually only one which is from Amelia)

Just cuz' she's gonna study law now she thinks she's too good for Jess' blog...

So Jess is gonna be damn serious wanna kill people tone in this post.
We are going to discuss worldly issues like whether Donald Trump's hair is really real.



So back to my story, I'm going to be very serious.

Amelia is contemplating on studying law in MMU where Jo the MojoJojo (do the powerpuff girls spell MojoJojo like that?) is now. And coincidently, Jo's roommate is leaving. So I decided to play room match maker and make them best friends.


Me : Hey stupid, when are you coming back?

Jo : I need to come back soon lar, I left my book at home and I need it.

Me :
Why you never change, still so stupid. My friend is going to MMU on Wednesday, want me to ask her bring down for you?

Jo :
YESH! :):):):) my book green color in my room very easy to find one.

Me :
Eh, you can ask her be your roommate, she wanna study law also.

Jo :
Really??? What's her name?

Me :
Amelia Chan Jiat Hee, damn funny right her name? Sound like name for food court. She's a very nice person, always laugh will never get angry one.

Jo :
Pretty one anot? Don't so pretty lar later I depressed.

Me :
Quite pretty. Got boyfriend already one don't worry. Later I email you her picture.

Jo :
I wan be pretty also :(:(:( Maybe it's contagious. I'll take the risk and accept her as my roommate lah..

Me :
-_- stupid. People didnt say wanna be your roommate also. But you can persuade her, she's going to see you on Wednesday and it's her birthday!

Jo :
Wah really?! I will buy her present! Damn gay. hahahahahaha

Me :
-_- Yalar. Her boyfriend going with her also. He must be thinking let the girlfriend study so far some more got lesbian roommate sure don't let her study there!

Jo :
HAHAHAHAHAHA but you see, I can be spy for her boyfriend and maybe earn some cash..

Me :
Stupid. I text you later lar, now I gotta change sim card to my 012 number thanks to you, took my phone back to malacca "BY ACCIDENT"

Jo :
hahahahaha Sorry lorr... You want me to pass the phone to Amelia for you? ahahahaha treat people like postman...


So that was some serious discussion between Jo and I.

Actually I was gonna discuss some real serious issues like picking your roommate. Or the the question that would you rather pay more for a single room or less and share. Or more serious questions like what to do if you argue with your roommate and he revenge by doing things like sitting on your pillow not wearing pants?

And by the way! My tuition kids scored A for Bio! No thanks to you all who didnt believe in Jess the Great. The most common reaction I got was "Huh? Why Jess?!?! Why you want to ruin their lives??!!"

So I don't know what else to say already. My mind is trying to be damn serious like dark comedy but my heart is so happy like slap-stick comedy. At the end, lame comedy is produced and we all know that is the unfunniest kind of comedy.

Okay, bye.

No comments: